Committees


Honorary General Chairs

Ren C. Luo, Nat’l Taiwan Univ.

Tsu-Tian Lee, Tamkang Univ.

Tzuu-Hseng S. Li, Nat’l Cheng Kung Univ.


International Advisory Committees

Tzyh Jong Tarn, Washington Univ., USA

Kazuhiro Kosuge, Tohoku Univ., Japan

Satoshi Tadokoro, Tohoku Univ., Japan

Philip C. L. Chen, Univ. of Macau., Macau, China

Han-Xiong Li, City Univ. of Hong Kong, China

In-So Kweon,KAIST, Korea

Jae-Bok Song, Korea Univ., Korea

Vladimir F. Filaretov, Russian Eng. Academy, Russia

Raja Chatila, , University Pierre et Marie Curie, France

Han-Pang Huang, Nat‘l Taiwan Univ.

Li-Chen Fu, Nat’l Taiwan Univ.

Jia-Yush Yen, Nat’l Taiwan Univ.

Mi-Ching Tsai, Nat’l Cheng Kung Univ.

Wen-June Wang, Nat’l Central Univ.

Jwu-Sheng Hu,  ITRI

Enid Tsai, General Manager, HIWIN,Taiwan

Chyi-Yen Lin, Nat’l Taiwan Univ. of Sci. and Tech.


General Chair

Ching-Chih Tsai, Nat’l Chung Hsing Univ.

Chia-Feng Juang, Nat’l Chung Hsing Univ.,Taiwan


General Co-Chairs

Shun-Feng Su, , Nat’l Taiwan Univ. of Sci. and Tech.

Kao-Shing Hwang, Nat’l Sun-Yat Sen Univ.


Program Chairs

Chung-Hsien Kuo, Nat’l Taiwan Univ. of Sci. and Tech.

Kuo-Yang Tu, Natl. Kaohsiung First Univ. of Sci. and Tech.


Program Co-Chairs

Alan Liu, Nat’l Chung Cheng Univ.

Feng-Li Lian, Nat‘l Taiwan Univ.

Hsien-I Lin, Nat’l Taipei Univ. of Tech.

Jau-Liang Chen, Nat’l Chung Hsing Univ.

Gwo-Ruey Yu, Nat’l Chung Cheng Univ.

Ming-Yang Cheng, Nat’l Cheng Kung Univ.


Award Committee Chairs

Kai-Tai Song,Nat’l Chiao Tung Univ.

Wei-Yen Wang, Nat’l Taiwan Normal Univ.


Invited Session Chairs

Kuu-Young Young, Nat’l Chiao Tung Univ.

Chin-Sheng Chen, Nat’l Taipei Univ. of Tech.

Jung-Shan Lin, Nat’l Chi-Nan Univ.

Chen-Chien James Hsu, Nat’l Taiwan Normal Univ.


Publicity Chairs

Ping-Lang Yen, Nat’l Taiwan Univ.

Ching-Chang Wong, TAIROA / Tamkang Univ.

Guo-Shing Huang, Nat’l Chin-Yi Univ. of Tech.

Yi-Hung Liu, Nat’l Taipei Univ. of Tech.

Wen-Chung Chang, Nat‘l Taipei Univ of Tech.


Publications Chairs

Hsu-Chih Huang, Nat’l Ilan Univ.

Huei-Yung Lin, Nat’l Chung Cheng Univ.


Registration Chairs

Yuan-Pao Hsu, Nat’l Formosa Univ.

Ming-Yuan Shieh, Southern Taiwan Univ. of Sci. and Tech.

Chih-Yung Cheng, Nat’l Taiwan Ocean Univ.


Finance Chairs

Chi-Huang Lu, Hsiuping Univ. of Sci. and Tech.

Ming-Shyan Wang, Sourthern Taiwan Univ. of Sci. and Tech.

Jichiang Tsai, Nat’l Chung Hsing Univ.


Local Arrangements Chairs

Yung-Yao Chen, Nat’l Taipei Univ. of Tech.


Exhibition Chairs

Kuo-Lan Su, Nat’l Yunlin Univ. of Sci. and Tech.


Workshop and Tutorial Chairs

Tsung-Yung Lu (Anthony Lu), DMP Electronics